AB de Villiers

Checkout AB de Villiers performance in IPL. AB de Villiers is a batsman and wicket keeper. He played for Delhi Daredevils and Royal Challengers Bangalore in IPL season. Here you can find AB de Villiers IPL records with all details. Check AB de Villiers ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : AB de Villiers
Born : February 17, 1984, Pretoria, South Africa
National Team : South Africa
Current IPL Team : RCB
Major Teams :  South Africa, Africa XI, DD, Northerns, RCB, Titans
Nickname : ABD, Mr. 360
Playing role : Wicketkeeper Batsman
Batting Style : Right hand bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Medium
Height : 5ft 10in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
123
3394
133*
2
22
Mat
Ct
St
IPL
123
77
7
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 3 137 89* 0 1
2016
16
687
129*
1
6
2015
16
513
133*
1
2
2014
14
396
89*
0
3
2013
14
360
64
0
2
2012
16
319
64*
0
3
2011
16
312
65
0
2
2010
7
111
45
0
0
2009
15
465
105*
1
3
2008
6
95
26*
0
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
18
374
105*
1
2
MI
17
467
133*
1
1
DC
7
153
47*
0
0
DD
11
234
64*
0
2
KXIP
16
472
89*
0
4
KKR
15
237
59*
0
1
RR
14
485
79*
0
6
KTK
2
54
54*
0
1
RCB
4
115
45
0
0
SRH
8
313
89*
0
2
PWI
5
149
50*
0
1
RPS
3
113
83
0
1
GL 3 228 129* 1 1

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements