Brendon McCullum

Checkout Brendon McCullum performance in IPL. Brendon McCullum is an opening batsman and wicket keeper. He played for Chennai Super Kings, Kolkata Knight Riders and Kochi Tuskers Kerala in IPL season. Here you can find Brendon McCullum IPL records with all details. Check Brendon McCullum ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Brendon McCullum
Born : 27th September, 1981., Dunedin, New Zealand
National Team : New Zealand
Current IPL Team : Gujarat Lions
Major Teams : New Zealand, Brisbane Heat, Canterbury, CSK, Glamorgan, KTK, KKR, New South Wales, Otago, Sussex, Gujarat LIons
Nickname : Bazz
Playing role : Wicketkeeper Batsman
Batting Style : Right-hand bat
Bowling Style : Right-arm Medium
Height : 5 ft 7 in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
98
2692
158*
2
13
Mat
Ct
St
IPL
98
32
6
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 6 258 72 0 2
2016
16
354
60
0
1
2015
14
436
100*
1
2
2014
14
405
71*
0
3
2013 1 6 6 0 0
2012
12
289
56
0
1
2011
13
357
81
0
1
2010 5 114 57* 0 1
2009
13
285
84*
0
2
2008
4
188
158*
1
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
RCB
14
566
158*
1
2
MI
14
431
81
0
4
CSK
8
230
81
0
1
DC
5
36
2
0
0
DD
14
304
60
0
2
KXIP
11
271
67
0
2
KKR
10
262
56
0
1
RR
9
154
81
0
1
PWI
3
83
42
0
0
SRH
7
214
100*
1
0
RPS 3 141 49 0 0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements