David Warner

Checkout David Warner performance in IPL. David Warner is an opening batsman and played for Delhi Daredevils and Sunrisers Hyderabad in IPL season. Here you can find David Warner IPL records with all details. Check David Warner ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : David Andrew Warner
Born : October 27, 1986, Paddington, New South Wales
National Team : Australia
Current IPL Team : SRH
Major Teams :  Australia, Australia A, Australia Under-19s, DD, Durham, Middlesex, New South Wales, Northern Districts, Sydney Thunder
Nickname : Lloyd
Playing role : Opening batsman
Batting Style : Left Hand Bat
Bowling Style : Legbreak
Height :
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
107
3655
109*
2
34
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
107
0
0
0
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 7 282 76* 0 2
2016
17
848
93*
0
9
2015
14
562
91
0
7
2014
14
528
90
0
6
2013
16
410
77
0
4
2012
8
256
109*
1
1
2011
13
324
77
0
3
2010
11
282
107*
1
1
2009
7
163
51
0
1
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
12
338
90
0
4
MI
14
459
90*
0
4
DC
6
226
109*
1
2
DD
7
238
73
0
2
KXIP
14
617
81
0
7
KKR
17
514
107*
1
2
RR
8
231
77
0
2
KTK
2
16
13
0
0
SRH
2
8
8
0
0
RCB
14
569
92
0
7
PWI
4
118
51*
0
1
GL 4 267 93* 0 3
RPS 3 54 43 0 0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements