Dwayne Bravo

Checkout Dwayne Bravo performance in IPL. Dwayne Bravo is an all-rounder and played for Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings in IPL season. Here you can find Dwayne Bravo IPL records with all details. Check Dwayne Bravo ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Dwayne Bravo
Born : 7 October, 1983, Santa Cruz, Trinidad and Tobago
National Team : West Indies
Current IPL Team : Gujarat Loins
Major Teams : West Indies, CSK, Essex, Kent, Melbourne Renegades, MI, Sydeny Sixers, Trinidad & Tobago, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel, University of West Indies Vice Chacellor's XI, Victoria, Gujarat Lions
Nickname : Johnny
Playing role : All Rounder
Batting Style : Right hand bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Medium
Height : 1.75 m
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
106
1262
70*
0
4
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
106
122
4/22
8.18
2
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2016
15
195
62*
0
1
2015
17
195
62*
0
1
2015
17
195
62*
0
1
2012
19
371
48
0
0
2009
11
218
70*
0
2
2008
9
178
64*
0
1
Season
Mat
Wkts
BBI
Eco
4w
2016
15
17
4/22
8.82
1
2015
17
26
3/22
8.14
0
2013
18
32
4/42
7.95
1
2012
19
15
2/10
8.01
0
2009
11
11
3/34
7.80
0
2008
9
11
3/24
8.18
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
6
47
24
0
0
MI
13
170
40
0
0
DC
8
178
43*
0
0
DD
13
132
35
0
0
KXIP
13
204
70*
0
1
KKR
14
137
64*
0
1
RR
9
143
62*
0
1
KTK
1
0
-
0
0
SRH
7
78
25*
0
0
RCB
16
126
50*
0
1
PWI
4
18
12
0
0
RPS 2 29 22* 0 0
Opp Team
Mat
Wkts
BBI
Eco
4w
CSK
6
5
2/37
9.02
0
MI
13
26
4/42
7.76
1
DC
8
7
3/24
8.09
0
DD
13
12
2/11
7.41
0
KXIP
13
19
4/22
7.30
1
KKR
14
14
3/22
8.27
0
RR
9
10
2/12
10.18
0
KTK
1
1
1/36
9.00
0
SRH
7
12
3/25
7.07
0
RCB
16
9
2/17
8.68
0
PWI
4
5
2/28
7.46
0
RPS
2
2
1/40
10.37
0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements