Dwayne Smith

Checkout Dwayne Smith performance in IPL. Dwayne Smith is an dangerous opening batsman and played for Chennai Super Kings, Mumbai Indians and Deccan Chargers in IPL season. Here you can find Dwayne Smith IPL records with all details. Check Dwayne Smith ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Dwayne Smith
Born : 12 April, 1983, Saint Michael Parish, Barbados
National Team : West Indies
Current IPL Team : Gujarat Lions
Major Teams : West Indies, Barbados, Barbados Tridents, Chennai Super Kings, , Khulna Royal Bengals, MI, New South Wales, Sussex, Sylhet Royals, West Indies A, Gujarat Lions
Nickname : Dudits
Playing role : Batsman
Batting Style : Right hand bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Medium
Height : 1.85 m
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
85
2236
87*
0
15
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
85
25
4/8
8.80
1
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 6 90 47 0 0
2016 12 324 73 0 3
2015
16
399
62
0
2
2014
16
566
79
0
5
2013
13
418
68
0
4
2012 7 157 87* 0 4
2009
8
215
49
0
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
9
233
68
0
1
MI
11
344
62
0
3
DC
-
-
-
-
-
DD
10
302
79
0
2
KXIP
7
171
66
0
1
KKR
12
187
62
0
1
RR
10
355
87*
0
3
KTK
-
-
-
-
-
SRH
9
259
66
0
1
RCB
14
275
73
0
2
PWI
1
0
0
0
0
RPS 2 110 63 0 1

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements