Gautam Gambhir

Checkout Gautam Gambhir in IPL. Gautam Gambhir is an opening batsman played for Kolkata Knight Riders and Delhi Daredevils in IPL season. Here you can find Gautam Gambhir IPL records with all details. Check Gautam Gambhir ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Gautam Gambhir
Born : October, 14, 1981. New Delhi, India
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : Kolkata Knight Riders
Major Teams :   India, Delhi, DD, Essex, India Red, Indian Board President's XI, Kolkata Knight Riders, Rajasthan Cricket Association President's XI
Nickname : Gauty
Playing role : Batsman
Batting Style : Left hand bat
Bowling Style : Legbreak
Height : 5ft 6in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
138
3863
93
0
33
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
138
0
0
0
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 6 229 76* 0 2
2016
15
501
90*
0
5
2015
13
327
60
0
3
2014
16
335
69
0
3
2013
16
406
60
0
4
2012
17
590
93
0
6
2011
15
378
75*
0
2
2010
11
277
72
0
2
2009
15
286
71*
0
1
2008
14
534
86
0
5
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
16
429
80
0
5
MI
19
419
64
0
3
DC
9
225
79
0
1
DD
13
342
69
0
2
KXIP
20
663
72*
0
6
KKR
5
147
71*
0
1
RR
16
423
75*
0
3
KTK
2
3
3
0
0
SRH
10
281
90*
0
2
RCB
17
616
93
0
6
PWI
5
182
56
0
3
GL 4 122 76* 0 1
RPS 2 11 11 0 0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements