Glenn Maxwell

Checkout Glenn Maxwell in IPL. Glenn Maxwell is an dangerous batsman who can hit ball out of the ground on bowling of any bowler. He played for Delhi Daredevils, Mumbai Indians and Kings XI Punjab in IPL season. Here you can find Glenn Maxwell IPL records with all details. Check Glenn Maxwell ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Glenn James Maxwell
Born : October 14, 1988, Melbourne, Victoria
National Team : Australia
Current IPL Team : Kings XI Punjab
Major Teams :  Australia, DD, Fitzroy-Doncaster, Hampshire, Hampshire 2nd XI, Melbourne Renegades, MI, Victoria, Victoria Second XI, Victoria Under-19s, Kings XI Punjab
Nickname : The Big Show, Maxi
Playing role : All Rounder
Batting Style : Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Offbreak
Height :
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
49
1080
95
0
6
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
49
4
1/5
10.24
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 6 162 44* 0 0
2016
11
179
68
0
2
2015
11
145
43
0
0
2014
16
552
95
0
4
2013
3
36
23
0
0
2012
2
6
3*
0
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
4
204
95
0
2
MI
7
161
56
0
1
DC
0
0
0
0
0
DD
6
45
16
0
0
KXIP
1
0
0
0
0
KKR
10
211
68
0
1
RR
4
120
89
0
1
KTK
0
0
0
0
0
SRH
6
160
95
0
1
RCB
6
88
43*
0
0
PWI
1
13
13*
0
0
GL 2 2 2 0 0
RPS 2 76 44* 0 0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements