Irfan Pathan

Checkout Irfan Pathan performance in IPL. Irfan Pathan is an all-rounder and played for Chennai Super Kings, Delhi Daredevils, Kings XI Punjab and Sunrisers Hyderabad in IPL season. Here you can find Irfan Pathan IPL records with all details. Check Irfan Pathan ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Irfan Pathan
Born : 27 October, 1984, Vadodara, India
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : RPS
Major Teams : India, Baroda, DD, KXIP, Middlesex, SRH
Nickname : Guddu
Playing role : All Rounder
Batting Style : Left hand bat
Bowling Style : Left Arm Medium
Height : 6 ft 1 in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
102
1137
60
0
1
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
102
80
3/24
7.74
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2016
4
11
13
0
0
2014
15
142
23*
0
0
2013
15
142
24
0
0
2012
17
176
42*
0
0
2011
14
150
44*
0
0
2010
14
276
60
0
1
2009
14
196
39
0
0
2008
14
131
40
0
0
Season
Mat
Wkts
BBI
Eco
4w
2016
4
0
0/7
7.62
0
2014
10
4
2/10
8.66
0
2013
15
10
2/29
7.44
0
2012
17
8
2/46
7.75
0
2011
14
11
3/28
7.50
0
2010
14
15
3/24
9.19
0
2009
14
17
3/35
7.74
0
2008
14
15
2/18
6.60
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
13
206
44*
0
0
MI
14
89
23
0
0
DC
9
110
60
0
1
DD
8
70
21*
0
0
KXIP
10
52
19*
0
0
KKR
14
231
42*
0
0
RR
11
133
39
0
0
KTK
2
18
13
0
0
SRH
2
36
23
0
0
RCB
13
135
24
0
0
PWI
6
57
24
0
0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements