James Faulkner

Checkout James Faulkner performance in IPL. James Faulkner is an all-rounder and played for Rajasthan Royals in IPL season. Here you can find James Faulkner IPL records with all details. Check James Faulkner ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : James Faulkner
Born : April, 29, 1990, Launceston, Tasmania
National Team : Australia
Current IPL Team : GL
Major Teams :  Australia, Australia Under-19s, KXIP, Launceston, Melbourne Stars, Pune Warriors, RR, Tasmania, Tasmania Second XI, Tasmania Under-19s, GL
Nickname : Jimmy
Playing role : All Rounder
Batting Style : Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style : Left Arm Fast-medium
Height :
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
53
477
46
0
0
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
5w
IPL
53
54
5/16
8.45
0
2
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
207 1 4 4* 0 0
2016
7
77
32
0
0
2015
13
144
46
0
0
2014
13
181
41*
0
0
2013
16
57
19*
0
0
2012
2
14
11*
0
0
2011
1
0
0*
0
0
Season
Mat
Wkt
BBM
Eco
4w
5w
2017 1 1 1/38 9.50 0 0
2016
7
2
1/23
9.82
0
0
2015
13
8
3/26
9.46
0
0
2014
13
11
3/11
9.74
0
0
2013
16
28
5/16
6.75
0
2
2012
2
3
2.41
9.00
0
0
2011
1
1
1/9
4.50
0
0
Opp Team
Mat
Wkt
BBI
Eco
4w
5w
CSK
6
6
3/20
8.11
0
0
MI
7
7
3/16
9.76
0
0
DC
0
0
0
0
0
0
DD
8
8
2/22
8.54
0
0
KXIP
8
8
3/26
9.68
0
0
KKR
5
5
3/11
7.61
0
0
RR
1
2
2/41
10.25
0
0
KTK
0
0
0
0
0
0
SRH
7
12
5/16
6.72
0
2
RCB
6
2
1/21
9.50
0
0
PWI
3
4
2/17
6.91
0
0
RPS
2
0
0/15
9.25
0
0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements