Mike Hussey
Full Name : Mike Hussey
Born : May 27, 1975, Mt Lawley, Perth, Australia
National Team : Australia
Current IPL Team : MI
Major Teams :  Australia, CSK, Durham, Gloucestershire, Northamptonshire, Sydney Thunder, Western Australia, MI
Nickname : Mr.Cricket, Huss
Playing role : Batsman
Batting Style : Left hand bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Medium
Height : 5ft 11in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
59
1977
116
1
15
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
59
0
0
0
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2015
4
77
56
0
1
2014
9
209
56
0
2
2013
17
733
95
0
6
2012
8
261
56
0
2
2011
14
492
83*
0
4
2010
3
37
15
0
0
2009
-
-
-
-
-
2008
4
168
116*
1
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
1
1
1
0
0
MI
9
254
86*
0
1
DC
2
54
46
0
0
DD
7
179
65*
0
1
KXIP
4
122
116*
1
1
KKR
8
281
95
0
3
RR
5
272
88
0
2
KTK
2
40
32
0
0
SRH
2
112
67
0
1
RCB
8
225
83*
0
2
PWI
3
75
61
0
1

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements