MS Dhoni

Checkout MS Dhoni performance in IPL. MS Dhoni is a batsman and wicket keeper. He played for Chennai Super Kings in IPL season. Here you can find MS Dhoni IPL records with all details. Check MS Dhoni ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Born : 7th July, 1981., Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : Rising Pune Supergiants
Major Teams : India, Chennai Super Kings, Axia XI, Bihar, Jharkhand, Rising Pune Supergiants
Nickname : Mahi, MS, MSD
Playing role : Wicketkeeper Batsman
Batting Style : Right-hand bat
Bowling Style : Right-arm Medium
Height : 5 ft 9 in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
149
3392
70*
0
17
Mat
Ct
St
IPL
149
69
29
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 6 122 61* 0 1
2016
14
284
64*
0
1
2015
17
372
53
0
1
2014
16
371
57*
0
1
2013
18
461
67*
0
4
2012
19
358
51*
0
1
2011
16
392
70*
0
2
2010
13
287
66*
0
2
2009
14
332
58*
0
2
2008
16
414
65
0
2
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
RCB
22
587
70*
0
2
MI
25
524
63*
0
3
DC
10
281
58*
0
1
DD
18
414
63*
0
2
KXIP
19
453
64*
0
4
KKR
18
359
66*
0
1
RR
17
249
41*
0
0
PWI
6
135
45*
0
0
KTK
2
23
14*
0
0
SRH
9
310
67*
0
4
GL
3
57
30*
0
0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements