Murali Vijay

Checkout Murali Vijay performance in IPL. Murali Vijay is an opening batsman and played for Chennai Super Kings, Kings XI Punjab and Delhi Daredevils in IPL season. Here you can find Murali Vijay IPL records with all details. Check Murali Vijay ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Murali Vijay
Born : April 1, 1984, Chennai, India
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : KXIP
Major Teams : India, Delhi, DD, Essex, India Red, Indian Board President's XI, CSK, Rajasthan Cricket Association President's XI, KXIP
Nickname : Viji
Playing role : Batsman
Batting Style : Right hand bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Offbreak
Height : 6ft 1in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
100
2511
127
2
13
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
100
0
0/13
8.16
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2016
14
453
89
0
5
2015
11
251
39
0
0
2014
11
207
52
0
1
2013
15
312
55
0
2
2012
14
336
113
1
0
2011
16
434
95
0
3
2010
15
458
127
1
2
2009
4
60
31
0
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
3
80
35
0
0
MI
16
347
54*
0
1
DC
7
91
31
0
0
DD
12
335
113
1
0
KXIP
6
152
74
0
2
KKR
13
256
50*
0
1
RR
11
366
127
1
2
KTK
2
44
28
0
0
SRH
7
143
52
0
1
RCB
15
394
95
0
2
PWI
4
94
31
0
0
GL 2 97 55 0 1
RPS 2 112 59 0 2

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements