Ravindra Jadeja

Checkout Ravindra Jadeja performance in IPL. Ravindra Jadeja is an all-rounder and played for Chennai Super Kings and Rajasthan Royals in IPL season. Here you can find Ravindra Jadeja IPL records with all details. Check Ravindra Jadeja ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Ravindra Jadeja
Born : December, 06, 1988. Navagam-Khed, Gujarat, India.
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : GL
Major Teams :   India, CSK, India Under-19s, KTK, RR, Saurashtra, West Zone, GL
Nickname : Jaddu, Bapu, Jonty Jadeja, Rockstar, Sir
Playing role : All Rounder
Batting Style : Left hand bat
Bowling Style : Left Arm Orthodox
Height :
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
130
1616
48
0
0
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
5w
IPL
130
78
5/16
7.76
3
1
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 4 42 23 0 0
2016
15
191
36*
0
0
2015
17
132
24
0
0
2014
16
146
36*
0
0
2013
18
201
38*
0
0
2012
19
191
48
0
0
2011
14
283
47
0
0
2010
-
-
-
-
-
2009
13
295
42
0
0
2008
14
135
36*
0
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
6
99
37
0
0
MI
20
196
42
0
0
DC
7
107
48
0
0
DD
18
217
36*
0
0
KXIP
15
239
37
0
0
KKR
18
259
36*
0
0
RR
10
97
36*
0
0
KTK
0
0
0
0
0
SRH
9
86
19*
0
0
RCB
19
187
38*
0
0
PWI
5
125
47
0
0
RPS
3
4
4*
0
0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements