Sachin Tendulkar

Checkout Sachin Tendulkar in IPL. Sachin Tendulkar is an all-rounder and played for Mumbai Indians in IPL season. Here you can find Sachin Tendulkar IPL records with all details. Check Sachin Tendulkar ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar
Born : 24th April, 1973. Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : Mumbai Indians
Major Teams : India, Asia XI, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Yorkshire
Nickname : Tendlya, Little Master, Master Blaster, God of Cricket
Playing role : Top-order Batsman
Batting Style : Right-hand bat
Bowling Style : Right-arm offbreak, Legbreak googly
Height : 5 ft 5 in
Education : Sharadashram Vidyamandir School
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
Test
200
15921
248*
51
68
ODI
463
18426
200*
49
96
T20I
1
10
10
0
0
FC
310
25396
248*
81
116
ListA
551
21999
200*
60
114
IPL
78
2334
100
1
13
CLT20
13
265
69
0
1
Mat
Wkt
BBM
Eco
4w
Test
200
46
3/14
3.52
0
ODI
463
154
5/32
5.10
4
T20I
1
1
1/12
4.80
0
FC
310
71
3.45
ListA
551
201
5/32
4.97
4
IPL
78
0
0/7
9.66
0
CLT20
13
0
0
0
0
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2013
14
287
54
0
1
2012
13
324
74
0
2
2011
16
553
100*
1
2
2010
15
618
89*
0
5
2009
13
364
68
0
2
2008
7
188
65
0
1
Mat
Wkt
BBM
Eco
4w
2013
14
0
0/0
-
0
2012
13
0
0/0
-
0
2011
16
0
0/0
-
0
2010
15
0
0/0
-
0
2009
13
0
0/0
9.66
0
2008
7
0
0/0
-
0
Opp Team
M
Run
HS
100
50
RCB
12
269
55*
0
1
CSK
12
368
74
0
3
DC
8
230
55
0
1
DD
10
294
63
0
2
KXIP
10
270
30.00
0
2
KKR
10
326
71*
0
2
RR
8
273
89*
0
2
PWI
5
152
44
0
0
KTK
1
100
100*
1
0
SH
2
52
38
0
0
Test Debut Pakistan vs India at National Stadium, Karachi - Nov 15, 1989
Last Played India vs West Indies at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - Nov 14, 2013
ODI Debut Pakistan vs India at Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala - Dec 18, 1989
Last Played India vs Pakistan at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur - Mar 18, 2012
T20Is Debut South Africa vs India at New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg - Dec 01, 2006
Last Played South Africa vs India at New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg - Dec 01, 2006
First-class Debut 1988/89
Last Played India vs West Indies at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - Nov 14, 2013
List A Debut 1988/89
Last Played India vs Pakistan at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur - Mar 18, 2012
IPL Debut Chennai Super Kings at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai (Bombay) - May 14, 2008
Last Played Sunrisers Hyderabad at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai - May 13, 2013
CLT20 Debut Highveld Lions at New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg - Sep 10, 2010
Last Played Rajasthan Royals at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi - Oct 06, 2013

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements