Shane Watson

Checkout Shane Watson in IPL. Shane Watson is an all-rounder and played for Rajasthan Royals in IPL season. Here you can find Shane Watson IPL records with all details. Check Shane Watson ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Shane Robert Watson
Born : June 17, 1981, Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
National Team : Australia
Current IPL Team : Royal Challengers Bangalore
Major Teams :  Australia, Hampshire, New South Wales, Queensland, RR, Sydney Sixers, Tasmania, Royal Challengers Bangalore
Nickname : Watto
Playing role : All Rounder
Batting Style : Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Fast-meduim
Height :
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
99
2612
104*
2
14
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
99
83
4/29
7.85
1
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 5 61 24 0 0
2016
16
179
36
0
0
2015
10
347
104*
1
1
2014
13
240
51
0
2
2013
16
543
101
1
2
2012
7
255
90*
0
2
2011
11
330
89*
0
1
2010
6
185
60
0
2
2008
15
472
76*
0
4
Season
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Eco
4w
2017 5 2 1/21 10.53 0
2016
16
20
4/29
8.58
1
2015
10
6
2/36
9.27
0
2014
13
7
3/13
7.85
0
2013
16
13
3/22
7.15
0
2012
7
6
2/19
7.00
0
2011
11
6
3/19
6.69
0
2010
6
6
3/37
8.36
0
2008
15
17
3/10
7.07
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
12
480
101
1
4
MI
14
328
89*
0
1
DC
4
80
58
0
1
DD
10
291
74
0
2
KXIP
13
319
76*
0
2
KKR
12
338
104*
1
0
RR
0
0
0
0
0
KTK
2
69
49
0
0
SRH
10
213
98*
0
1
RCB
11
271
61*
0
1
PWI
4
165
90*
0
2
RPS
3
51
36
0
0
GL 4 7 6 0 0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements