Shaun Marsh

Checkout Shaun Marsh in IPL. Shaun Marsh is a batsman and played for Kings XI Punjab in IPL season. Here you can find Shaun Marsh IPL records with all details. Check Shaun Marsh ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Shaun Edward Marsh
Born : July 9, 1983, Narrogin, Western Australia
National Team : Australia
Current IPL Team : KXIP
Major Teams :  Australia, Glamorgan, KXIP, Perth Scorchers, Western Australia
Nickname : Sos
Playing role : Batsman
Batting Style : Left Hand Bat
Bowling Style : Left Arm Orthodox
Height : 6ft 0in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
63
2239
115
1
18
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
63
0
0
0
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 1 26 26 0 0
2016
6
159
56*
0
1
2015
4
81
65
0
1
2013
8
300
77
0
3
2012
13
336
68*
0
2
2011
14
504
95
0
4
2010
4
147
88*
0
2
2008
11
616
115
1
5
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
7
296
88*
0
3
MI
11
501
81
0
5
DC
7
190
84*
0
2
DD
7
219
95
0
1
KXIP
0
0
0
0
0
KKR
6
175
56*
0
1
RR
7
409
115
1
3
KTK
1
42
42
0
0
SRH
3
59
40
0
0
RCB
9
246
79*
0
2
PWI
3
97
64*
0
1
RPS
1
4
4
0
0
GL 1 1 1 0 0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements