Suresh Raina

Checkout Suresh Raina in IPL. Suresh Raina is an all-rounder and played for Chennai Super Kings in IPL season. Here you can find Suresh Raina IPL records with all details. Check Suresh Raina ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Suresh Raina
Born : November, 27, 1986, Uttar Pradesh, India.
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : Gujarat Lions
Major Teams :  India, CSK, India Blue, India under 19, Indian Board President XI, RCA President XI, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh under 16, Gujarat Lions.
Nickname : Sanu
Playing role : Batsman
Batting Style : Left-hand bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Offbreak
Height : 5ft 10in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
153
4341
100*
1
30
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
153
25
2/0
7.35
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 6 243 84 0 2
2016
15
399
75
0
3
2015
17
374
62
0
2
2014
16
523
87
0
5
2013
18
548
100*
1
4
2012
19
441
73
0
1
2011
16
438
73*
0
4
2010
16
520
83*
0
4
2009
14
434
98
0
2
2008
16
421
55*
0
3
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
0
0
0
0
0
MI
25
707
83*
0
6
DC
10
310
59
0
3
DD
18
408
56
0
1
KXIP
19
612
100*
1
2
KKR
20
701
84
0
7
RR
17
471
98
0
3
KTK
2
69
50
0
1
SRH
10
271
99*
0
2
RCB
23
572
73*
0
4
PWI
6
127
63*
0
1
RPS
3
93
35*
0
0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements