Virendra Sehwag

Checkout Virendra Sehwag in IPL. Virendra Sehwag is an all-rounder and played for Delhi Daredevils and Kings XI Punjab in IPL season. Here you can find Virendra Sehwag IPL records with all details. Check Virendra Sehwag ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Virender Sehwag
Born : October 20, 1978, Delhi, India.
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : KXIP
Major Teams :  India, Asia XI, Delhi, DD, ICC World XI, India Blue, Leicestershire, Rajasthan Cricket Association President's XI, KXIP
Nickname : Viru, Nawab of Najafgarh
Playing role : Batsman
Batting Style : Right hand bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Offbreak
Height : 5ft 7in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
104
2728
122
2
16
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
104
6
-
10.36
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2015
8
99
47
0
0
2014
17
455
122
1
1
2013
13
295
95*
0
1
2012
16
495
87*
0
5
2011
11
424
119
1
2
2010
14
356
75
0
3
2009
11
198
50
0
1
2008
14
406
94*
0
3
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
14
405
122
1
2
MI
14
431
95*
0
3
DC
11
317
119
1
1
DD
4
80
47
0
0
KXIP
10
250
77
0
2
KKR
13
305
72
0
2
RR
14
315
75
0
3
KTK
2
95
80
0
1
SRH
3
50
30
0
0
RCB
10
193
47
0
0
PWI
5
220
87*
0
2

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements