Yusuf Pathan

Checkout Yusuf Pathan in IPL. Yusuf Pathan is an all-rounder and played for Rajasthan Royals and Kolkata Knight Riders in IPL season. Here you can find Yusuf Pathan IPL records with all details. Check Yusuf Pathan ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Yusuf Khan Pathan
Born : November 17, 1982, Baroda, Gujarat
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : Kolkata Knight Riders
Major Teams :  India, Baroda, India A, India Green, Kolkata Knight Riders, Rajasthan Royals
Nickname : YK Pathan
Playing role : Allrounder
Batting Style : Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style : Right Arm Offbreak
Height : 6ft 2in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
140
2858
100
1
13
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Econ
4w
IPL
140
41
3/20
7.35
0
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 6 97 59 0 0
2016
15
361
63*
0
3
2015
13
312
52
0
0
2014
15
268
72
0
1
2013
16
332
72
0
1
2012
17
194
40*
0
0
2011
15
283
47*
0
0
2010
14
333
100
1
1
2009
13
243
62*
0
1
2008
16
435
68
0
4
Season
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Eco
4w
2017 1 0 0/15 15.00 0
2016
15
1
1/6
5.50
0
2015
13
2
2/40
9.70
0
2013
16
1
0/00
8.11
0
2012
17
4
3/11
8.16
0
2011
15
13
3/20
6.10
0
2010
14
5
2/9
7.23
0
2009
13
7
3/34
6.94
0
2008
16
8
3/22
8.16
0
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
18
226
56
0
1
MI
18
409
100
1
1
DC
9
312
73*
0
3
DD
20
402
62*
0
1
KXIP
20
277
39
0
0
KKR
6
177
55
0
1
RR
8
115
49*
0
0
KTK
2
25
17
0
0
SRH
10
274
72
0
2
PWI
5
130
72
0
1
RCB
18
328
60*
0
1
GL 4 110 63* 0 1
RPS 2 73 37* 0 0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements