Yuvraj Singh

Checkout Yuvraj Singh in IPL. Yuvraj Singh is an all-rounder and played for Kings XI Punjab, Pune Warriors India and Royal Challengers Bangalore in IPL season. Here you can find Yuvraj Singh IPL records with all details. Check Yuvraj Singh ipl records, statistics, teams he played and more.

Full Name : Yuvraj Singh
Born : 12th December,1981. Chandigarh, Punjab, India.
National Team : India
Current IPL Team : Royal Challengers Bangalore
Major Teams :  India, Asia XI, India A, Kings XI Punjab, Pune Warriors India, Punjab, Yorkshire, Royal Challengers Bangalore
Nickname : Yuvi
Playing role : All-Rounder
Batting Style : Left-hand bat
Bowling Style : Slow Left-arm Orthodox
Height : 6 ft 2 in
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
IPL
114
2431
83
0
11
Mat
Wkts
BBM
Eco
4w
IPL
114
36
4/29
7.31
2
Season
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
2017 6 96 62 0 1
2016 10 236 44 0 0
2015 14 248 57 0 2
2014
14
376
83
0
3
2013
13
238
34
0
0
2012
0
0
0
0
0
2011
14
343
66*
0
2
2010
14
255
43
0
0
2009
14
340
58*
0
2
2008
15
299
57
0
1
Opp Team
Mat
Runs
HS
100
50
CSK
14
317
62*
0
2
MI
16
250
57
0
1
DC
8
118
23
0
0
DD
15
363
68*
0
3
KXIP
9
224
54
0
1
KKR
16
371
44
0
0
RR
13
384
83
0
2
KTK
1
8
8
0
0
SRH
5
48
21
0
0
RCB
13
312
62
0
2
GL
3
13
8
0
0
RPS
1
23
23
0
0

IPL Cap Holders

IPL Orange Cap Holder
IPL Purple Cap Holder

Advertisements

Like & Share

Facebook:
Google Plus:

Popular Advertisements